Send Email
Send SMS
Search


Arc Welding Machine

We are a leading Manufacturer of arc 250 welding machine, arc 200 welding machine, arc 300, arc 400 mos welding machine, heavy duty welding machine and arc welder from Mumbai, India.

Arc 250 Welding Machine

REQUEST CALLBACK

Arc 250 Welding Machine
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
PhaseHalf Phase, Single Phase, Two Phase, Three Phase

Backed with enormous industry understanding, we have become one of the leading names, betrothed in offering Arc 250 Welding Machine that is manufactured using high grade raw materials and advance techniques. In order to guaranty the flawlessness of this welding machine, the whole assortment is examined on numerous parameters before supplying to our customers. Our offered range of welding machines is manufactured with quality assured components & easily available to our customers at nominal rates.

Features:

  • Easy operations
  • Corrosion resistance
  • Outstanding performance

Specifications:

  • Input Power: 9.4 KVA
  • Duty Cycle: 60 %
  • IP Protection Class: IP21
  • Size: 505x203x375 (mm)
  • Input Frequency: 50/60
  • Current Range: 20-250A
  • Weight: 17.5 Kg
  • Rated Output Voltage: 30 V
  • Electrode Diameter: 1.6-4.0 mm

Additional Information:

  • Item Code: Arc--250
  • Yes! I am interested

    Arc 200 Welding Machine

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Arc 200 Welding Machine
    Ask for Price

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    Product Details:
    PhaseHalf Phase, Single Phase, Two Phase, Three Phase
    Current (Ampere)200-300, 400-500
    Automatic GradeManual, Semi-Automatic, Automatic

    Owing to our knowledge in this field, we are busy in offering Arc 200 Welding Machine Our offered welding arc machine is designed by utilizing quality assured material & latest technology that improves its performance. In addition to this, our offered welding arc machines are widely famous among clients for its quality. Our patrons can purchase the whole range of welding arc machines at pocket friendly rates.

    Features:

    • Smooth Edges
    • Easy to maintain
    • Better Performance

    Other Details:

    • With the function of auto-compensation against power fluctuation, And the output welding current will be stable
    • Having the function of auto-protection against over-voltage and over current
    • Having powerful arc-force
    • Reliable quality with small dimension and weight as well as high efficiency
    • Able to weld basic and acid electrodes
    • Applicable to low carbon steel. Medium Carton steel and alloy steel

    Specifications:
    Parameter ModelARC 200ARC 250ARC 300ARC 400
    Input Voltage(V)AC 220V ±15%AC 380V ±15%AC 380V ±15%AC 380V ±15%
    Frequency(HZ)50/6050/6050/6050/60
    Rated Input Current(A)43.614.42127.6
    No-load Voltage(V)58545459
    Output Current Range(A)30-20020-25030-20040-400
    Rated Output Voltage(V)28303236
    Duty Cycle (%)60606060
    No-load Loss (W)40606060
    Efficiency (%)80858585
    Power Factor0.730.930.930.93
    Insulation GradeFFFF
    Housing Protection GraceIP 21IP 21IP 21IP 21
    Net Weight (kg)817.517.526.5
    Dimension (MM)375x155x232480x204x303480x204x303665x306x432
    Yes! I am interested

    Arc 300

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Arc 300
    Ask for Price

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Automatic GradeAutomatic

    We are effectively counted amongst the top manufacturers and suppliers of excellent quality clients Handy Welding Machine. Our offered range of welding machines is developed under the keen observation & utmost care by utilizing best grade components. These welding machines are known for its optimum quality & long life, also widely used in various industries. Our patrons can take the whole range of welding machines at affordable rates.

    Features:

    • Robustness
    • Dimensionally accurate
    • Easy handling

    Specifications:

    • Input Power: 12.9KVA
    • Duty Cycle: 60 %
    • IP Protection Class: IP21
    • Size: 505x203x375 (mm)
    • Input Frequency: 50/60
    • Current Range: 20-300A
    • Weight: 19.5Kg
    • Rated Output Voltage: 32 V
    • Electrode Diameter: 1.6-4.0 mm

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: Arc-300
  • Yes! I am interested

    Arc 400 MOS Welding Machine

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Arc 400 MOS Welding Machine
    Ask for Price

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    Product Details:
    PhaseHalf Phase, Single Phase, Two Phase, Three Phase

    With an overwhelmed talent of our capable team of professionals, we are engaged in offering superior quality Industrial Welding Machine . Our offered welding machine is also known as IGBT machine is designed by utilizing quality assured material & latest technology that improves its performance. In addition to this, our offered Industrial Welding Machine are widely famous among clients for its quality. Our patrons can purchase the whole range of Industrial Welding Machine at pocket friendly rates.

    Features:

    • Smooth functionality
    • Longer service life
    • Accurate dimensions

    Specifications:

    • Input Power: 18.2 KVA
    • Duty Cycle: 60 %
    • IP Protection Class: IP21
    • Size: 565x306x502 mm
    • Input Frequency: 50/60
    • Current Range: 40-400A
    • Weight: 26.5 Kg
    • Rated Output Voltage: 36 V
    • Electrode Diameter: 1.6-4.0 mm

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: Arc-400
  • Yes! I am interested

    Heavy Duty Welding Machine

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Heavy Duty Welding Machine
    Ask for Price

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Automatic GradeAutomatic, Semi-Automatic, Manual

    Pioneers in the industry, we are presenting an outstanding range of Heavy Duty Welding Machine. The offered welding ARC Heavy Duty Welding Machine are inspected by our quality inspectors for supplying defect free range. Moreover, our heavy duty welding machine are processed with the usage of quality proven material & cutting edge technology.

    Features:

    • Easy operation
    • Compact design
    • Maintenance free

    Specifications:

    • Input Power: 36 KVA
    • Duty Cycle: 60 %
    • IP Protection Class: IP21
    • Size: 670x320x640 mm
    • Input Frequency: 50/60
    • Current Range: 50-630A
    • Weight: 54 Kg
    • Rated Output Voltage: 80 V
    • Electrode Diameter: 1.6-6.0 mm

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: Arc-630I
  • Yes! I am interested

    ARC Welder

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    ARC Welder
    Ask for Price

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Automatic GradeAutomatic, Semi-Automatic, Manual

    With our vast experience in this domain, we have enabled us to serve our clients with a broad array of Arc Welder. The offered welder is widely demanded by our clients for its precise design and low maintenance cost. The offered welder is available in various sizes, as per the requirements of our esteemed clients. High grade basic materials are utilized by our expert professionals, along with contemporary production equipment to design the entire range. 

    Features:

    • Being small in size and quite light, this device is quite easy to use
    • It can save a lot of energy as the inverter welder helps to reduce power wastage by using less steel and copper
    • Very little adjustment is required in terms of voltage and current
    • Digital display makes it more efficient
    • It is capable of sustaining in the worst of conditions
    • It can handle all kinds of acids
    Yes! I am interested

    Gas Welding Eqipment

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Gas Welding Eqipment
    Ask for Price

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Automatic GradeAutomatic, Semi-Automatic , Manual

    Our rich industry knowledge has enabled us to come with an excellent range of Gas Welding Equipment. The offered products are known for their high performance and superior quality.

     

    Product Details:

     

    • Light in weight

    • Ease to operation

    • High conductivity

    Yes! I am interested

    ARC Welding Equipment

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    ARC Welding Equipment
    Ask for Price

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    We are ranked amongst the renowned organizations that are engaged in offering the best quality range of Arc Welding Equipment. Offered equipment is well-manufactured using quality assured components in tune with advanced technology. This equipment is highly admired by our clients for its long functional life and energy efficient features. Apart from this, the offered equipment can be availed by our clients at an affordable price.

    Features:

    • Optimum functionality
    • Less energy consumption
    • Low maintenance
    Yes! I am interested

    Inverter ARC Welding Machine

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Inverter ARC Welding Machine
    Ask for Price

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    While mounting the tree of victory, it has become progressively more important for us to present DC Inverter Arc Welding Machine.

    Features:

    • Robustness
    • Optimum quality
    • Durability
    Yes! I am interested

     
    X


    Explore More Products

    Contact via E-mail
    Contact via SMS
    Alfa Weld Technologies
    Altaf Badrpura (Manager)
    Building P-5 /101, Near Somani Gram Ajit Glass Garden Road, Behind HDFC House, Goregaon West,
    Mumbai - 400104, Maharashtra, India
    Call Us: 
    Call Response Rate: 51%
    Share Us :
    F G T L



    Home  |   Profile   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us   |   Mobile Site

    © Alfa Weld Technologies. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
    Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

    Alfa Weld Technologies